Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Elmwood Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Elmwood Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Elmwood Park New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Elmwood Park NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Elmwood Park Crime Index 3972098.44479.3
 
Elmwood Park Violent Crimes 32169.1553.5
Elmwood Park Murders 007
Elmwood Park Rapes 0033.1
Elmwood Park Robberies 1684.6205.8
Elmwood Park Aggravated Assaults 1684.6336.5
 
Elmwood Park Property Crimes 3651929.33906.1
Elmwood Park Burglaries 59311.9813.2
Elmwood Park Larceny/Thefts 2751453.62601.7
Elmwood Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 31163.9501.5
 
Elmwood Park Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Elmwood Park crime collection area population of 18,919.
  • Elmwood Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Elmwood Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Elmwood Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Elmwood Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Elmwood Park crime level is worse than national average.

 ELMWOOD PARK STATISTICS
 Elmwood Park Population: 18925
 Male Population: 9042
 Female Population: 9883
 Households: 7089
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Elmwood Park Population
Elmwood Park Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement